Congratulations UCSF Olympic Winners

Congratulations UCSF Olympic Winners



Thank you to all our UCSF Olympics participants!

Click here for more photos of the event >>

Millberry Fitness Center

Pushup Challenge
Gold – Jason Nagata
Gold – Claire Bernard
Silver – Edell Pineda
Silver – Brenda Gee
Bronze – Richard Tang
Bronze – Britnee Ochabski

Freethrow Challenge
Gold – Jay Pattugalan
Silver – Ben Pressler
Bronze – Chris Granger
Bronze – Brady Costello

Ab Challenge
Gold – Lisa Young
Gold – Edmund Swanson
Gold – Amy Schultz
Gold – Edward Roberts
Silver – Ashley Huie
Silver – Edell Pineda
Silver – Natalie Russell
Silver – Artemio Cardenas
Bronze – Bernice Shia
Bronze – Edward Roberts
Bronze – Catherine Pfander
Bronze –  James Bridgeman
Bronze – Sophia Golumb

Rowing Challenge
Gold – Jeff Ward
Gold – Anne Hiniker
Gold – Hal
Gold – Joan Molitoris
Silver – Felix Louise Njai
Silver – Adali Martinez
Silver – Jason Nagata
Siver – Jen Fox
Bronze – Elizabeth Joyce
Bronze – Aaron Mattingly
Bronze – Edell Pineda
Bronze – Deanna Woo

Swim Challenge (40 yd. backstroke)
Gold – Bryan Garza
Gold – Jessica Clark
Silver – Stanley Fung
Silver – Kathryn Scott
Bronze – Katie Kessler
Bronze – Jason Nagata

Swim Challenge (40 yd. freestyle)
Gold – Kathryn Scott
Gold – Jason Nagata
Silver – Bryan Garza
Silver – Katie Kessler
Bronze – Stanley Fung
Bronze – Deanna Woo

Swim Challenge (80 yd. freestyle)
Gold – Bryan Garza
Gold – Kathryn Scott
Silver – Katie Kessler
Silver – Stanley Fung
Bronze – Deanna Woo
Bronze – Shuai Chen

Swim Challenge (160 yd. freestyle)
Gold – Jessica Clark
Gold – Stanley Fung
Silver – Kathryn Scott
Bronze – Katie Kessler

Bakar Fitness Center

Pushup Challenge
Gold – Bobby Surjadi
Gold – Emily Wu
Gold – Richard Sun
Gold – Duan Chen
Gold – Emily Gogol
Gold – Kelvin Du
Gold – Evalyn Amezcua
Gold – Johan Sodergren
Gold – Kerry Kelly
Gold – Dan Newmark
Gold – Becky Clarkson
Gold – Matt Barkovich
Gold – Gladys Wong
Silver – Bret Hull
Silver – Mitzie Kelley
Silver – Jeffrey Li
Silver – Leah Muller
Silver – Ian Gelinas
Silver – Jerusha Naidoo
Silver – Ariel Lee
Silver – Rebecca Wu
Silver – Luis Gutierrez-mock
Bronze – Michael Reding
Bronze – Jennifer Chiu
Bronze – Scott Foster
Bronze – Matt Barkovich
Bronze – Amy Chang
Bronze – Sasha Lekach
Bronze – Priya Agrawal
Bronze – Earl Dos Santos
Bronze – Siyu Feng

Swim Challenge (50 yd. freestyle)
Gold – Rachael Disanto
Gold – Vinayak Nikam
Silver – Hannah Albarazi
Silver – Austin Lau

Swim Challenge (50 yd. backstroke)
Gold – Hannah Albarazi
Gold – Austin Lau
Silver – Vinayak Nikam
Silver – Rachael Disanto
Bronze – Salvatore Incontro

Swim Challenge (100 yd. freestyle)
Gold – Kirill Choulga
Gold – Kathleen Coggshall
Silver – Annie Aitken
Silver – Josh Menkl
Bronze – Lisa Hagerman
Bronze – Bryan Garza

Swim Challenge (50 yd. breaststroke)
Gold – Austin Lau
Gold – Kathleen Coggshall
Silver – Raluca Musaloiu
Silver – Keenan Lidral-Porter
Bronze – Ryan Ngo
Bronze – Bree LeMaire

Swim Challenge (50 yd. fly)
Gold – Austin Lau
Gold – Kathleen Coggshall
Silver – Raluca Musaloiu
Silver – Salvatore Incontro
Bronze – Keenan Lidral_Porter

Swim Challenge (200 yd. freestyle)
Gold – Stephanie Saux
Gold – Tess Veuthey
Silver – Long Tang

Badminton Challenge
Gold – Fiona Lai
Silver – Duyen Bui
Bronze – Choon Tan

Volleyball Challenge
Gold – Jon Padilla
Gold – Roy Gerona
Silver – Raymond Cheung
Silver – Hsinfang Wu
Bronze – Kent Graham
Bronze – Frank Yang